Peace Corps writers with 2 or more published books

INTRO

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

 

—————————

 

A

Suzanne  Adam (Colombia 1964–66)

Jerome R. Adams (Colombia 1963–65)

Peter S. Adler (India 1966–68)

Thomas “Taj” Ainlay, Jr. (Malaysia 1973–75)

Elizabeth (Letts) Alalou (Morocco 1983–86)

Robert  Albritton (Ethiopia 1963-65)

Jane  Albritton (Inda 1967–69)

Usha Alexander (Vanuatu 1996–97)

James G. Alinder (Somalia 1964-66)

Paul E. Allaire (Ethiopia 1964–66)

Richard  Alleman (Morocco 1968-70)

Hayward  Allen (Ethiopia 1962-64

Diane Demuth Allensworth (Panama 1964–66)

Nancy Amidei (Nigeria 1964–65)

David C. Anderson (Costa Rica 1964-66)

Gary Amo (Malawi 1962–64)

David C. Anderson (Costa Rica 1964-66)

Lauri A. Anderson Nigeria 1965-67

Peggy Anderson (Togo 1962-64)

James Archambeault (Philippines 1965-67)

William H. Armstrong (Staff: Ethiopia 1966–68, CD/Swaziland 1968–71)

Donald Arneson (Jamaica 1989)

James  Archambeault (Philippines 1965-67)

Ron F. Arias (Peru 1963–65)

Donald C. Arneson (Jamaica 1989)

Emily   Arsenault (South Aftica 2004–06)

John  Ashford (Botswana 1990–92)

Susanne  Aspley (Thailand 1989–91)

Harlan H.D. Attfield (Nigeria 1966-68, Mauritius 1972–74)

Jim  Averbeck (Cameroon 1990–94)

B

Steven K. Bailey (Poland 1993–95)

Robert  Balmanno (Benin)

Dillon  Banerjee (Cameroon 1994-96)

Michael Ellis Banister (Ethiopia 1972–74)

Bill  Barich (Nigeria 1966–67)

Aaron  Barlow (Togo 1988–90)

Frank Baron (Ethiopia 1966–68)

Madeline Ko-I Bastis (Ethiopia 1962–64)

William   Bechhoefer (Tunisia 1967–69)

James  Beebe  (Philippines 1968-73)

Kathy Beckwith (India 1968–71)

James  Beebe  (Philippines 1968-73)

Donald H. Beil (Somalia 1964-66)

Martin Benjamin (Ethiopia 1962–64)

Deborah J. Bennett (Ghana 1980–81)

Ben  Berman (Zimbabwe 1998–2000)

Joshua  Berman (Nicaragua 1998–2000)

Peter Bernhardt (El Salvador 1975-77)

David Francis Birchman (Zaire)

Tom  Bissell (Uzbekistan 1996–97)

Bonnie Lee Black (Gabon 1996–98)

Jan Knippers Black (Chile 1962-64)

Margaret Whitman Blair (Thailand 1975-77)

Peter  Blair (Thailand 1975-78)

Bernard F. Blanche (Brazil 1965-67)

Charles G. Blewitt (Grenada 1969-71)

Mary  Blocksma (Nigeria 1965-67)

Judith M. Blohm (Liberia 1968-72)

Stephanie A. Bodeen (Tanzania 1989–90)

Robert B. Boeder (Malawi 1965–66)

Robert C. Bogdan (Nigeria 1964–66)

Edmund Blair Bolles (Tanzania 1966-68)

Lana McGraw Boldt (Marshall Islands, Micronesia 1967-69)

Daniel B. Botkin (Philippines 1962-64)

Harvey Botzman (Kenya 1966–69)

Ben Bradlee, Jr. (Afghanistan 1970–72)

Philip Brady (Zaire 1980–82)

John Brandi (Ecuador 1966–68)

Hunter Breland (Dominican Republic 1962-64, Washington DC 1965)

Howard W. Brill (Nigeria 1965–67)

Valerie (Piotrowski) Broadwell (Morocco 1981–83)

Thomas F. Brosnahan (Turkey 1967–69)

Diane Halstead Brotemarkle (Nigeria 1964–66)

Jim M. Brown (Colombia 1962–64)

Kevin Bubriski (Nepal 1975-79)

Jean Valens Bullard (Columbia 1976–77)

Derick Burleson (Rwanda 1991–93)

John J.S. Burton (Thailand 1965–67)

Lawrence Michael Busch (Guinea 1965–66, Togo 1967–68)

Jacqueline Butler-Diaz (Thailand 1968-70)

 

Naomi McCallum Carey (Palau 1984-86)

Hodding Carter IV (Kenya 1984–86)

Keith Cartwright (Senegal 1983–85)

Rafaela G. Castro (Brazil 1964–66)

Mac Chapin (Dominican Republic)

Lisa Chavez (Poland 1993–95)

Don Christians (PC staff: Ethiopia 1967–70, Dominican Republic 1970–72)

Dominic J. Cibrario (Nepal 1962–64)

James A. Ciullo (Venezuela 1969–71)

Andrew F. Clark (Senegal 1978–81)

Mary Morris Clark (1963–65)

Raymond C. Clark (Nigeria 1963–65)

Jerome W. Clinton (Iran 1962–64)

Broughton Coburn (Nepal 1973–75)

Frances Garrett Connell (Afghanistan 1973-75)

John M. Connor (Nigeria 1965–67

David C. Conrad (Nigeria 1964–66)

Donald J. Cosentino (Nigeria 1964–66)

Jane Cowen-Fletcher (Benin 1981-83)

Vic Cox (Brazil 1964-66)

Robert C. Craycroft (Nigeria 1966–67)

 

Florence Chard Dacey (Nigeria 1963–65)

Philip Dacey (Nigeria 1964-66)

Gordon Dalbey (Nigeria 1965-67)

Cass Dalglish (Colombia 1967–68)

Pamela Daoust (Brazil 1966-68)

Laurent A. Parks Daloz (Nepal 1963-65)

Rob Davidson (Grenada 1990–92)

Rel Davis (Bulgaria 2001-03)

George G. Dawson (Somalia staff 1961-64)

David Howard Day (Kenya 1965-66, India 1967-68)

Llyn DeDanaan (formerly Lyn Patterson) (Malaysia 1962–64)

Mark W. DeLancey (Nigeria 1962–64)

Virginia Helen DeLancey (Nigeria 1962–64)

Larry E. Demarest (Ethiopia 1966–68)

John Putnam Demos (Ghana 1961-63)

Mac Destler (Nigeria 1961-63)

Phil Deutschle (Nepal 1977-80)

Howard Dodson (Ecuador 1964–66, PC/W 1966–69)

Neal Donner (Ethiopia 1964–66)

David C. Dorward (Nigeria 1962–64)

Cynthia Dresser (Zaire 1982-85)

Henry John Drewal (Nigeria 1964-66)

Patricia A. Drolet (Ecuador 1971)

Robert P. Drolet (Panama 1968–70; Ecuador 1971)

Fred DuBose (Tonga 1967-69)

John Durand (Philippines 1962–64)

David J. Dwyer (Cameroon 1963–65)

 

Douglas C. Eadie (Ethiopia 1964–67)

Donald J. Eberly (PC/Washington staff 1961)

James Eckardt (Sierra Leone 1969–71, Brazil 1973–75)

Martha J. Egan (Venezuela 1967–69)

John R. Eggers (Uruguay 1965–67)

Paul Eggers (Malaysia 1976–78)

 

Karlene Clause Faith (Ethiopia Staff 1965–67)

John F. Fanselow (Nigeria 1961–63)

David P. Fauri (Nigeria 1964–66)

Bruce Felton (Borneo 1968–70)

Maggie Finefrock (Nepal 1982–85)

Daniel J. Fingerman (Malaysia 1970–72

Robert G. Finlay (Nigeria 63–65)

James F. Fisher (Nepal 1962–64)

Stephen Foehr (Ethiopia 1965–66)

Douglas E. Foley (Philippines 1961–63)

Robert H. Frank (Nepal 1966–68)

Kinky Friedman (Borneo 1967–69)

Bruce Fulton (Korea 1978–79)

 

 

 

Copyright © 2019. Peace Corps Worldwide.